SUPPORTERS

  • Kathy and Jim Adams, Esq.
  • Barbara Adamson, Long Time Republican Volunteer
  • J. Cullen Aderhold, Esq.
  • Kelly Akins, Esq.
  • Hon. Jerry R. Allen, Dallas City Council Member
  • Nathan Allen Jr., Esq.
  • Lynette Ames, Grassroots Volunteer
  • Bob Amick, Rockwall Grassroots Volunteer
  • Beth and Hon. Ken Anderson, Esq., Former Texas Public Utilities Commissioner; Former Appointments Secretary for Gov. Rick Perry
  • J. David Apple, Esq.
  • G. Luke Ashley, Esq.
  • W. Mike Baggett, Esq.
  • Mark W. Bayer, Esq.
  • Roger Beecham, Esq.
  • Diane Benjamin, Dallas Grassroots Volunteer
  • Carolee Blumin, Dallas Grassroots Volunteer
  • Roger and Linda Bolin, Collin county Grassroots Volunteer
  • Olena Boner, Grassroots Volunteer
  • Hon. Fran Bonilla, Former Irving City Council Member
  • Jonathan Boos, Esq.
  • Talmage Boston, Esq.
  • Hon. John F. Boyle, Jr., Former State Representative
  • Pastor Stephen Broden
  • Brent E. Bundick, Esq.
  • Nichol Bunn, Esq., Grassroots Volunteer
  • Mary C. Burdette, Esq.
  • James D. Burnham, Esq.
  • Doug K. Butler, Esq.
  • Linda Wilson Butts, Member SREC, President Grand Prairie Republican Club, Former President of the Dallas Star Republican Women's Club
  • David Cabrales, Esq.
  • Lee L. Cameron, Jr., Esq.
  • W. Ralph Canada, Jr., Esq.
  • Thomas H. Cantrill, Esq.
  • Former Texas Senator John Carona (SD 16)
  • W. Frank Carroll, Esq.
  • E. Leon Carter, Esq.
  • Alfonso G. Chan, Esq.
  • Jacob C. Cherner, Esq.
  • Hymen Childs
  • Roger F. Claxton, Esq.
  • Dixie Clem, Co-Founder of the Collin County Republican Party
  • Robert R. Cole, Jr., Esq.
  • James E. Coleman, Jr., Esq.
  • Richard H. Collins
  • Dr. Jeff and Pam Colquitt, Grassroots Activists
  • William G. Compton, Esq.
  • Rick and Elaine Cook, Grassroots Volunteer
  • Hon. Joe Cordina, Former Parker Mayor
  • Nina Cortell, Esq.
  • Gary C. Cox, Colonel, USAF (Ret.)
  • Christina Melton Crain, Esq.
  • John N. Crew
  • Hubert A. Crouch III, Esq.
  • Kenda Culpepper, Rockwall County District Attorney
  • Theodore W. "Ted" Daniel, Esq.
  • Mark T. Davenport, Esq.
  • Robert E. Davis, Esq.
  • Marshall Doke, Esq. and Betty Doke, Former President of the Northwood Republican Women's Club
  • Calman L. Donsky, Esq.
  • Barry D. Drees, Esq.
  • Roger and Phyllis Dubinski, Coppell Grassroots Volunteers
  • Ronald A. Dubner, Esq.
  • William D. Dunn, Esq.
  • Randy Dunning, Former Garland City Council Member, SREC Member
  • John C. Eichman, Jr., Esq.
  • David W. Elrod, Esq.
  • T. Dawn Estes, Esq.
  • Bill Everitt, Business Leader
  • Jim and Diane Fadley
  • Bob Farris, Grassroots Volunteer
  • Alexandra Fincher, Dallas and Collin County Grassroots Volunteer
  • Jeffrey P. Fink, Esq.
  • Brian Fletcher, Grassroots Volunteer
  • Larry A. Flournoy, Jr., Esq.
  • Hon. Dan Flynn, Texas State Representative
  • Prof. C.W. (Peter) Flynn, Esq.
  • Jeannie Forrest, Grassroots Volunteer
  • James B. Francis, Jr. (Jim), Business Leader
  • Gary Freedman, Rockwall Grassroots Activist
  • Luverda and Hon. Dr. Paul Freeman, Dallas County School Board Member
  • Curtis L. Frisbie, Jr., Esq.
  • Tom Fulton, Rowlett Business Leader
  • Charles A. Gall, Esq.
  • Hon. Michael Gallops, Rowlett City Council Member, President of the Dallas County Republican Assembly
  • Eric Gambrell, Esq.
  • Tim Gavin, Esq.
  • Paul Genender, Esq.
  • Debbie and Eric Georgatos, Dallas Grassroots Activists
  • H. Martin Gibson, Esq.
  • Robert B. Gilbreath, Esq.
  • Tom Ginsburg, Dallas Business Leader
  • Kenneth R. Glaser, Esq.
  • Rachelle (Shelley) Glazer, Esq.
  • Stephen D. Good, Esq.
  • Jonathan Goodman, Dallas Business Leader
  • Benny Gordon, Grassroots Volunteer
  • Randy D. Gordon, Esq.
  • Rob and Tanya Gottlich
  • Barbara Jo Green, Kaufman Conservative Volunteer
  • Hon. Becky Gregory, Former U.S. Attorney For The Eastern District of Texas, Former Judge 283rd District Court Dallas County, Texas; Former Senior Counsel To The Texas Attorney General And Associate Deputy Attorney General For Criminal Justice
  • Hon. Gary Griffith, Former Dallas City Council Member
  • G. Michael Gruber, Esq.
  • Hon. Mike Hale, Former Hunt County GOP Chair
  • Hon. Susan M. Halpern, Esq., Former Addison City Council Member
  • James Halpin, Former CompUSA CEO
  • A. Hardcastle, Jr., Esq.
  • Steven A. Harr, Esq.
  • Raymond Harris
  • Douglas A. Harrison, Esq.
  • Joe B. Harrison, Esq.
  • Orrin L. Harrison III, Esq.
  • Tim Hartley, Esq.
  • Fred Hartnett, Esq.
  • James J. Hartnett, Esq.
  • Jay David Hartnett, Esq.
  • Melinda J. Hartnett, Esq
  • Hon. Will Hartnett, Esq., Former State Representative
  • Jim Hartnett, Jr., Esq.
  • Jack W. Hawkins, Esq.
  • Dr. Carole Haynes, Grassroots Volunteer
  • Byron Henry, Esq.
  • Ann Hettinger, Rockwall Grassroots Volunteer
  • Kaylee Higginbotham, Esq.
  • Lyda Hill, Business Leader
  • Robert M. Hoffman, Esq.
  • John H. Holman, Jr., Esq.
  • Jan Horne, Dallas Grassroots Volunteer
  • E. Stratton Horres, Jr., Esq.
  • Glee and Col. Raymond E. Huebner (USMC Ret.), Dallas Grassroots Volunteer
  • Hon. Karen Hunt, Coppell City Council Member
  • Robert O. Isaac, Esq.
  • Hon. Jim Jackson, Former State Representative, Former Dallas County Commissioner
  • Hon. Thomas L. James, Former Justice Fifth District Court of Appeals and Former Dallas County GOP Chair
  • Larry Jeffus, Garland City Council Member, Republican Volunteer
  • Hon. Bob Jenevein, Former Dallas County Court At Law Judge
  • Harold and Cynthia Jenkins
  • James A. Jennings, Esq.
  • Joa and Hon. John Muns, Former Plano Mayor and Former Plano ISD Trustee
  • Claudette Johnson, Rockwall Republican Volunteer
  • Ken Jones, Former Rockwall Mayor
  • "Ralph C." "Red Dog" Jones, Esq.
  • Ramona Jones, Long time Republican Volunteer
  • Hon. Robert W. Jordan, Former U.S. Ambassador To Saudi Arabia
  • Raymond C. Jordan, Jr., Esq.
  • Mark T. Josephs, Esq.
  • William M. Katz, Jr., Esq.
  • Hon. Margaret Keliher, Former Dallas County Judge, Former District Judge
  • Troy Kelley
  • Hon. Susie Kemp, Coppell School Board Member
  • Bradley C. Kizzia, Esq.
  • Samara L. Kline, Esq.
  • Michael L. Knapek, Esq.
  • Paul Koning, Esq.
  • Kent C. Krause, Esq.
  • Rick Lambert, Esq.
  • Brad LaMorgese, Esq.
  • Lyle Land, Dallas County Grassroots Volunteer
  • Hon. Douglas S. Lang, Justice Texas Fifth District Court of Appeals (Former)
  • Hon. Elizabeth Lang-Miers, Justice Texas Fifth District Court of Appeals (Former)
  • Tom Leatherbury, Esq.
  • Adam B. LeCrone, Esq.
  • Jeff S. Levinger, Esq.
  • James R. Littlejohn, Esq.
  • John and Kim Locus, Former Dallas County GOP Executive Director
  • Wes Loegering, Esq.
  • Hon. Carlos Lopez, Former Dallas County District Judge
  • G. Roland Love, Esq.
  • Michael Lowenberg, Esq.
  • Jay J. Madrid, Esq.
  • Bobby Majumder, Esq.
  • Marc D. Katz, Esq.
  • Joseph J. Mastrogiovanni, Esq.
  • David R. McAtee II, Esq.
  • James E. McClain, Esq.
  • Arch McColl, Esq.
  • A. Patrick McEvoy, Jr., Business Leader
  • Henry C. McFadyen, Jr.
  • Denise McNamara, Former Texas Republican National Committee Woman
  • Tim McNamara, Grassroots Volunteer
  • Michael P. Jung, Esq.
  • Harriet E. Miers, Esq.
  • Kenneth J. Mighell, Esq.
  • Tina Millican, Rockwall Grassroots Volunteer
  • Tom Mills, Esq.
  • Bruce Monning, Esq.
  • B. Prater Monning III, Esq.
  • Wes and Nancy Moore, Former President of Republican Women of North Collin County
  • Ronda and KC Moreland
  • Richard M. Mosher, Esq.
  • Timothy W. Mountz, Esq.
  • Fredrick E. (Fritz) Mowery, McKinney Business Leader
  • Robert T. Mowrey, Esq.
  • Patty Muggeo, Rockwall Republican Volunteer
  • Douglas D. Mulder, Esq.
  • William B. Munson, Former State Representative
  • Peter K. Munson, Esq.
  • Lois Neal, Former Republican Party of Texas Finance Committee Member and Republican Volunteer
  • Hon. Jonathan Neerman, Esq., Former Dallas County GOP Chair
  • Randy A. Nelson, Esq.
  • R. Douglas Noah, Jr., Esq.
  • Keith V. Novick, Esq.
  • JB Owen, Collin County Grassroots Volunteer
  • Hon. Jay M. Patterson, Jr., Former Dallas County District Judge
  • Hon. Tom Pauken, Former Republican Party of Texas Chair
  • Edward P. Perrin, Jr., Esq.
  • Rod Phelan, Esq.
  • Mike and Hon. Mary Poss, Former Dallas City Council Member and Dallas Mayor Pro Tem
  • Pamela Prince, Dallas County Grassroots Activist
  • Mike Puhl, Esq.
  • Eugene and Lilly Ralph, Dallas Grassroots Volunteers
  • Russ Ramsland, Dallas Grassroots Volunteer
  • Hon. Jamie Ratliff, Former Garland Mayor and City Council Member
  • Terry Reid, Founder and former President of the Sunnyvalle Republican Women's Club
  • Christopher H. Rentzel, Esq.
  • Theis Rice, Esq.
  • Michael D. Richards, Dallas Business Leader
  • Jess C. Rickman III, Esq.
  • Brett Ringle, Esq.
  • Robert R. Roby, Esq.
  • O. Rey Rodriguez, Esq.
  • Prof. Paul C. Rogers, III, Professor of Law and Former Dean, SMU Dedman School of Law
  • James A. Rolfe, Former United States Attorney For The Northern District Of Texas
  • Richard Roper, Esq., Former United States Attorney for the Northern District of Texas
  • Steven E. Ross, Esq.
  • Deirdre B. Ruckman, Esq.
  • Jody Rushton, National Texas Federation Of Republican Women Vice President, Finance and Past-President of the Conner Harrington Republican Women's Club
  • Dennis N. Ryan, Esq.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas W. Sabin, Jr.
  • Mark K. Sales, Esq.
  • Steven D. Sanfelippo, Esq.
  • Patrick C. Sargent, Esq.
  • Charles W. Sartain, Esq.
  • Larry Schoenbrun, Esq.
  • Mark A. Shank, Esq.
  • Connor G. Sheehan, Esq.
  • Michael W. Shore, Esq.
  • M. Drew Siegel, Esq.
  • David M. Simon, Esq.
  • Hon. Michelle Smith, Rockwall City Council Member
  • Jackie and Kevin Stadler
  • Mindy Stenger, Republican Volunteer
  • Frank E. Stevenson, Esq.
  • Melissa R. Stewart, Esq.
  • Robb P. Stewart, Esq.
  • Linda M. Stimmel, Esq.
  • Scott P. Stolley, Esq.
  • Israel Suster, Esq.
  • Hon. David Sweet, Rockwall Court Judge, Former Rockwall Mayor
  • Joline Tate, Grassroots Volunteer
  • Ben Taylor, Esq.
  • Sarah Teachout, Esq.
  • Sally and Hon. Stephen Terrell, Allen Mayor
  • Lisa W. and McHenry T. Tichenor, Jr.
  • Jay Utley, Esq.
  • Richard L. Waggoner, Esq.
  • Elizabeth Wahlquist, Former President Northwood Republican Women's Club and Grassroots Activist
  • Larry Wainer, Grassroots Volunteer
  • James W. Walker, Esq.
  • Mark R. Walker, Esq.
  • Joan and Hon. Alan Walne, Former Dallas City council Member, State Fair of Texas Board Chair, Herb's Paint and Body Board Chair
  • Robert C. Walters, Esq.
  • Kay and Oscar Ward, Former President of the Greater Irving Republican Club
  • Paul C. Watler, Esq.
  • Bradley C. Weber, Esq.
  • Scott D. Weber, Esq.
  • Hon. David White, Rockwall City Council Member
  • John White, Rockwall Grassroots Volunteer
  • John M. Whitehill
  • H. Dean Wilkerson, Esq., Former Coppell City Council Member
  • Robert L. Wright, Esq.
  • Thomas G. Yoxall, Esq.
  • Brian Zollinger, Esq.